FLASH ZEBRA KNIFE – JUMBO

This beauty is really hard to find fish, you can access to many of our exclusive offer of fish. T&T AQUARIUM

Glyptoperichthys sp.

This pleco came in New Year’s Eve! , its body is a bit chubby and have a lightly red on the tip of the fins. Size: 24 cm.  T&T Aquarium wish you a Happy New Year 2017!

APTERONOTUS SP.

Beautiful Knife Fish!   25 cm long! Available only at  T&T AQUARIUM

MERRY CHRISTMAS

Please receive our warmest regards from everyone at T&T Aquarium this holiday season. We hope you get the chance to spend this special time of the year with the people you love and cherish.

Pterophyllum scalare

Peruvian Pterophyllum scalare Size: 3-6 cm we have the big one as well.   Try us!  T&T AQUARIUM

Podocnemis unifilis

Common name: Taricaya turtle /  Yellow spotted amazon river turtle Shipped only under CITES permit. T&T AQUARIUM

PANAQUE LDA31

Beautiful Panaque specie,  orange spotted. Size: 7 – 10 cm T&T AQUARIUM –  O.F.I. Member

DRAGON KNIFE

Georgeus fish, very rare, it has 25 cm long and will grow more! Gymnotus sp. T&T AQUARIUM –  Try Us!

CETOPSIS SP.

Common name: Sleeper canero Size:  12 cm Available only at T&T AQUARIUM  

Pleco L-453

Scientific name: Panaqolus sp. Size available: 10 cm long. Only at T&T AQUARIUM